Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    UCEED 2027 Rank vs College: Expected Cut-Offs for IITs & IIITDM Jabalpur

    UCEED 2027 Rank vs College: Expected Cut-Offs for IITs & IIITDM Jabalpur

    Sumeet SudarshanUpdated on 21 Aug 2026, 11:57 AM IST

    The UCEED 2027 rank vs college comparison helps candidates understand which IIT provides the best admission chance as per their rank. Candidates who appear for UCEED 2027 can use the UCEED rank vs college 2027 comparison to fill out college preferences, which maximise their admission prospects. The UCEED college predictor tool also makes use of the UCEED rank vs college comparison based on past UCEED cut-off trends to deliver college recommendations to the candidates as per their rank. In this article, let's understand the UCEED rank 2027 vs college comparison based on past cut-off trends.

    UCEED 2027 Rank vs College: Expected Cut-Offs for IITs & IIITDM Jabalpur
    uceed rank vs college

    Through the UCEED entrance exam, candidates will be able to secure admission into the B.Des programme of 6 participating IITs and IIITDM Jabalpur. The admissions will be done through a centralised UCEED counselling process in multiple rounds based on the ranks in UCEED and the college preferences.

    Factors Influencing UCEED 2027 Rank Vs Colleges

    The UCEED colleges vs rank will be determined by the UCEED cut-offs. Given below are the factors that will determine the UCEED cut-off .

    • Difficulty level of the exam
    • Number of applicants
    • College preferences filled by candidates
    • Seat availability
    • UCEED Reservation policy followed by the institute.

    UCEED Rank Vs College 2027

    The UCEED 2027 rank vs college depends on various factors such as the number of seats available, the number of candidates appearing for the exam, the difficulty level of the exam, and the category of the candidates. Candidates can check their UCEED rank vs college by going through the UCEED cutoff 2026 and UCEED 2025 cut-off for the previous years.

    Indian Institute of Art and Design, New Delhi

    Leading Design College | 95% Placement Record | Merit-cum-Means Scholarships for Deserving Students

    School of Design, UPES, Dehradun

    Ranked #45 amongst Universities in India by NIRF | Get Upto 100% Scholarships | Spot Admissions via CUET

    UCEED 2026 Cutoff Rank for IIT Admission (Round 5)


    OpenEWSOBC-NCLSCST
    InstituteOpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosing
    IIT
    Bombay
    116256162815
    IIT Delhi1728661732919910
    IIT
    Guwahati
    15787161946724216
    IIT
    Hyderabad
    194291430494181313
    IIT Indore47841921365720281818
    IIT
    Roorkee
    59931520505623251417
    IIITDM
    Jabalpur
    991712243588629442231
    UCEED 2027 High Weightage Topics & Questions
    Download the ebook to practice most repeated UCEED questions, important topics, PYQs, visual reasoning & design aptitude trends for effective exam prep.
    Download EBook


    UCEED 2025 Cut-off for IIT Admission (Round 5)


    OpenEWSOBC-NCLSCST
    InstituteOpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosing
    IIT Bombay114145131725
    IIT Delhi1541915162881188
    IIT Guwahati1996721225092717
    IIT Hyderabad2361131924443191011
    IIT Indore671192223526124311313
    IIT Roorkee87111171851562633912
    IIITDM
    Jabalpur
    9326724396310436511419
    Woxsen University, Hyderabad

    Scholars’ Round Deadline: 14th Nov’26 | Earn upto 50% merit Scholarship + 10% for top performers | EFMD Accredited | AACSB (USA) & AMDISA Member | Highest CTC 28 LPA

    Unitedworld Institute of Design, Ahmedabad

    1200+ Recruiters for Placements | 30+ International Collaborations | 45+ Advanced Labs and Studios

    Also Check:

    Articles
    |
    Upcoming Design Exams
    Ongoing Dates
    ADEPT Application Date

    1 Sep'26 - 20 Dec'26 (Online)

    Ongoing Dates
    GLS DAT Application Date

    2 Sep'26 - 21 Jan'27 (Online)

    Ongoing Dates
    MIT WPU CET Application Date

    2 Sep'26 - 4 Dec'26 (Online)

    Certifications By Top Providers
    Basic 3D Modeling using Blender
    Via Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
    Basic Concepts of Film and Video Editing
    Via Satyajit Ray Film and Television Institute, Kolkata
    Online MCA
    Via Graphic Era University Online
    Online Certificate Course on Cyber Laws
    Via Indian Law Institute, New Delhi
    Advanced Computer Architecture
    Via Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
    Interior Design and Architecture Planning
    Via School of Open Learning, University of Delhi, Delhi
    Explore Top Universities Across Globe

    Questions related to UCEED

    On Question asked by student community

    Have a question related to UCEED ?

    Hello Student,

    To start your NID DAT and UCEED preparation, begin with the syllabus, exam pattern, and previous years' question papers. You can also refer to the Careers360 preparation resources and sample papers for regular practice using the links provided below.

    Hi Student,

    You can practise previous-year UCEED, NIFT and NID questions and check the correct answers or solutions after attempting them. For UCEED, Careers360 provides previous-year papers with answer keys, while NIFT papers are available with solutions. NID previous-year papers with solutions are also available for practice.

    You can start

    Hello Dear Student,

    With UCEED AIR 130 (Open category) and currently allotted IIITDM Jabalpur under the FLOAT option, your chances after Rounds 4 and 5 depend on how many higher-ranked candidates withdraw or move to their preferred institutes.

    Based on recent Round 5 Open-category closing ranks:

    • IIT Delhi: around AIR